Own a campsite?

Glamping site · Southam · Warwickshire

Hill Farm Glamping

Off-grid cabins, a canalside tipi and a shepherd's hut on a working Warwickshire sheep farm, with a wild swimming pond and wood-fired sauna.

  • No dogs
  • Campfires
  • Glamping

Hill Farm Glamping has been taking guests since 2016 on a working sheep farm near Southam. There are four places to stay: two private cabins (Little Doe Bank and the newer Ox House), a tipi on the bank of the Oxford Canal, and a shepherd's hut set in a paddock beside a small copse. All are built for couples, with king-size beds and wood burners, and the cabins and hut have their own outdoor kitchens or cooking set-ups.

The extras are what set it apart: outdoor copper and tin baths, a wood-fired bath at the tipi, a spring-fed wild swimming pond and a wood-fired sauna you can book by the session. Breakfast hampers and farm lamb can be ordered in advance. Dogs are not allowed because of the sheep, and there is a two-night minimum stay.

  • Wild swimming pond and wood-fired sauna on the farm
  • Tipi on the Oxford Canal with a wood-fired bath
  • Outdoor copper bath at the cabins
  • Breakfast hampers and farm lamb to order
OpenAll year
Arrive / leave– / –
DogsNo
CampfiresIn fire pits only
PoolNone
ElectricNo

Prices

Prices shown are 'from' rates per night including VAT; live prices come from the booking calendar. Minimum stay two nights. 25% deposit, balance 30 days before arrival.

When is it cheapest?

One night for two adults in the jesters shepherd's hut, every night of the next year. Tap a day to price it.

CheapestDearestClosed

October 2026 from £110

MTWTFSS

November 2026

MTWTFSS

December 2026

MTWTFSS

January 2027

MTWTFSS

February 2027

MTWTFSS

March 2027

MTWTFSS

April 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS

May 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS

June 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS

July 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS

August 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS

September 2027 from £110

MTWTFSS
The full price list we hold (2026)

Rates

ForSeasonNightsPrice
little-doe-bank-cabinAnyAny£160 unit_night, incl. 2 people
ox-house-cabinAnyAny£170 unit_night, incl. 2 people
slinket-tipiAnyAny£132 unit_night, incl. 2 people
jesters-shepherds-hutAnyAny£110 unit_night, incl. 2 people

Minimum stays

  • 2 nights: Occasional one-night stays are offered; follow their mailing list or Instagram

Deposit: 25% deposit, balance taken 30 days before arrival

Source: hillfarmglamping.co.uk, checked 2026-10-20. Always confirm the price when you book.

Places to stay

Little Doe Bank Cabin

Cabin · 1 of them · sleeps 2

  • King-size bed
  • Bedding included
  • Full kitchen
  • Woodburner
  • Own toilet
  • Own shower
  • Fire pit
  • No dogs

Off-grid cabin with outdoor copper bath, Big Green Egg and fire pit. Open all year.

Ox House Cabin

Cabin · 1 of them · sleeps 4

  • King-size bed plus mezzanine for up to two children
  • Bedding included
  • Full kitchen
  • Woodburner
  • Own toilet
  • Own shower
  • Fire pit
  • No dogs

Off-grid cabin with outdoor copper bath, Big Green Egg and Kadai fire bowl. Newest cabin, opened autumn 2026.

Slinket Tipi

Tipi · 1 of them · sleeps 2

  • King-size bed
  • Bedding included
  • Camp kitchen
  • Woodburner
  • Own toilet
  • Own shower
  • Hot tub
  • Fire pit
  • No dogs

On the bank of the Oxford Canal. Wood-fired bath for two outside, field kitchen in a converted trailer, private eco loo.

Jesters Shepherd's Hut

Shepherd's hut · 1 of them · sleeps 2

  • King-size bed
  • Bedding included
  • Camp kitchen
  • Woodburner
  • Own toilet
  • Own shower
  • Fire pit
  • No dogs

No wifi. Vintage tin baths and gas outdoor shower, private eco loo and glamping kitchen shed. A bell tent with two single beds can be added as an extra.

Rules

Dogs
No · not in glamping
No dogs, as it is a working sheep farm.
Fires
In fire pits only
BBQs: Yes
Firewood provided to start; more delivered if you run out.
Pool
None
Spring-fed wild swimming pond and wood-fired sauna, bookable by the hour.
Groups
By arrangement

Facilities

Washing and toilets

  • Toilets
  • Hot water

Pitches and power

  • Electric hook-up (no)
  • Drinking water
  • WiFi (no)

Food and drink

  • BBQ area
  • Fire pits

Things to do

  • Farm animals

Around the site

  • Woodland

Only facilities we've confirmed are shown. Crossed out means confirmed not available.

Location

Hill Farm, Southam, Southam, CV47 7SP

Directions in Google Maps

Questions people ask

Are dogs allowed at Hill Farm Glamping?

No, dogs aren't allowed.

Can you have a campfire at Hill Farm Glamping?

Yes, in fire pits. BBQs: yes.

When is Hill Farm Glamping open?

All year.

How much does it cost to stay at Hill Farm Glamping?

From £110 a night for two adults, the lowest price we can find over the next year. Prices shown are 'from' rates per night including VAT; live prices come from the booking calendar. Minimum stay two nights. 25% deposit, balance 30 days before arrival.

Does Hill Farm Glamping have a swimming pool?

No.

Does Hill Farm Glamping have electric hook-ups?

No.

Is there WiFi at Hill Farm Glamping?

No.

Find Hill Farm Glamping in

Across the UK

Is this your campsite?

Claim this free listing to correct anything, add prices and rules, and see how many campers we send you.

Claim this listing

Last checked 2026-10-20 from hillfarmglamping.co.uk, hillfarmglamping.co.uk, hillfarmglamping.co.uk. Spotted something wrong? Tell us.

Nearby campsites

Small certificated site · Napton on the Hill · 4.2 miles

Wigrams

Members only · join the Camping and Caravanning Club to stay

Tents, caravans, motorhomes

  • Dogs welcome

from £25/night

View

Farm campsite · Ratley · 7.2 miles

Mount Farm Park

Tents, caravans, motorhomes

  • Dogs welcome
  • Campfires

from £25/night

View

Small certificated site · South Newington · 15 miles

Newton Grove CL

Members only · join the Caravan and Motorhome Club to stay

Caravans, motorhomes

  • Dogs welcome

from £16/night

View

from £110

Check availability